中国怎么下载binance

NHNM01F-451FB-SLC / NHNM01F-451FB-SSC返回

NHNM01F-451FB-SLC / NHNM01F-451FB-SSC


155Mb/s BiDi Single LC/SC, SMF, 1490nm Tx, 1550nm Rx, DFB-LD, 150km SFP Transceiver

 

Product Overview

NHNM01F-451FB-SLC / NHNM01F-451FB-SSC Bi-Directional transceiver is a high performance, cost effective module, which is compliant with LC/SC Optics interface with built in WDM for Bi-Directional serial optical data communication applications. This module is designed for Single-Mode single fiber, operates at the normal wavelength of 1490/1550nm.

 

The transmitter section incorporates DFB and driver IC with temperature compensation and automatic power control circuit, which makes the transmitter section output power and Extinction ration stabled in operation temperature. 

 

The receiver section incorporates an efficient InGaAs photodiode and transimpedance with AGC for wide dynamic range.

 

Features

Up to 155Mb/s Data Links

Hot-Pluggable SFP footprint

Single LC/SC for Bi-directional Transmission

Built-in 1490nm DFB Laser.

Built-in 1490/1550nm WDM Filter

Built-in digital diagnostic functions

Up to 150 km on 9/125μm SMF

Single +3.3V Power Supply

Isolation > 30dB, Cross Talk < -45dB

Commercial operating temperature range: 0°C to 70°C 

Very low EMI and excellent ESD protection

RoHS compliant 

 

Applications

SDH STM-1/ SONET OC-03 

Fast Ethernet

WDM Application

Other Optical Link

 

Specification

Absolute Maximum Ratings

 

Electrical Characteristics (TOP = Tc, VCC = 3.0 to 3.6 Volts)


Note:

1. AC coupled.

2. Or open circuit.

3. Into 100 ohm differential termination.

4. 20 – 80 %

5. LOS is LVTTL. Logic 0 indicates normal operation; logic 1 indicates no signal detected.

6. All transceiver specifications are compliant with a power supply sinusoidal modulation of 20 Hz to 1.5MHz up to specified value applied through the power supply filtering network shown on page 23 of the Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) Transceiver Multi-Source Agreement (MSA), September 14, 2000.

7. Measured with DJ-free data input signal. In actual application, output DJ will be the sum of input DJ and . DJ.

 

Optical Parameters(TOP = Tc, VCC = 3.135 to 3.465 Volts)


Note: 

1. Also specified to meet curves in FC-PI 13.0 Figures 18 and 19, which allow trade-off between wavelength spectral widths.

2. Class 1 Laser Safety per FDA/CDRH and EN (IEC) 60825 regulations.

3. Unfiltered, 20-80%. Complies with IEEE 802.3 (Gig. E), FC 1x and 2x eye masks when filtered.

4. Measured with DJ-free data input signal. In actual application, output DJ will be the sum of input DJ and . DJ.

5. Measured with conformance signals defined in FC-PI 13.0 specifications.

6. Measured with PRBS 231-1 at 10-12 BER

7. Dispersion limited per FC-PI Rev. 13

8. .Attenuation of 0.25dB/km is used for the link length calculations. Distances are indicative only. Please refer to the Optical Specifications in Table IV to calculate a more accurate link budget based on specific conditions in your application.

 

Digital Diagnostic Monitor Characteristics

 

Regulatory Compliance

The transceiver complies with international Electromagnetic Compatibility (EMC) and international safety requirements and standards (see details in Table following). 

Mechanical Dimensions